DE
Logo Leibniz IPHT
DE
Logo Leibniz IPHT

Staff Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

1 up to 363 within 363

  • Saikumar​ Adidam

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Claudia​ Aichele

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dr. Denis​ Akimov

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Jens​ Albert

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Nairveen​ Ali

    DEPT: Photonic Data Science
    more
  • Neus​ Allandecalvet

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Dr. Gudrun​ Andrä

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Armin​ Andrä

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Matthias​ Arnz

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Muhammad​ Arshad

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Georgette​ Azemtsop

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • David​ Babayan

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Saskia​ Bach

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Hardy​ Baierl

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Hartmut​ Bartelt

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Frank​ Bauer

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Dr. Martin​ Becker

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Jan​ Becker

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Daniela​ Beierlein

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Cathlen​ Bergens

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Dr. Ivonne​ Bieber

    DEPT: Scientific Coordination
    more
  • Dr. Jörg​ Bierlich

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Sebastian​ Bierwirth

    DEPT: System Technology
    more
  • Daniel​ Blaschke

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • PD Dr. Thomas​ Bocklitz

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Photonic Data Science
    more
  • Anja​ Boesel

    more
  • Sebastian​ Bold

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Dr. Nikolai​ Bondarenko

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Dirk Ewoud​ Boonzajer Flaes

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dr. Detlef​ Born

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Andrea​ Borowsky

    DEPT: Public Relations and Research Marketing
    more
  • Oliver​ Brandel

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Desiree​ Braun

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Dr. Sascha​ Braun

    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology
    more
  • Jeffrey​ Brehmer

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Uwe​ Brückner

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Ute​ Bruntsch

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Simon​ Bublitz

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Klaus​ Buhl

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Sindy​ Burgold-Voigt

    more
  • Thomas​ Büttner

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Melisa​ Campolieto-Redondo

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Dr. Bei​ Cao

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Pablo​ Carravilla

    DEPT: Biophysical Imaging
    more
  • Yi-Ju​ Chen

    DEPT: Nanooptics
    more
  • Dr. Olga​ Chernavskaia

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Dr. Maria​ Chernysheva

    more
  • Avinash​ Chettri

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Andreas​ Chwala

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Dr. Dana​ Cialla-May

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Tomas​ Cizmar

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dr. Andrea​ Csáki

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Marcel​ Dahms

    more
  • Anindita​ Dasgupta

    more
  • Prof. Dr. Volker​ Deckert

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Nanoscopy
    more
  • Felicitas​ Deckert

    DEPT: Public Relations and Research Marketing
    more
  • Dr. Tanja​ Deckert-Gaudig

    DEPT: Nanoscopy
    more
  • Dr. Jan​ Dellith

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Andrea​ Dellith

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Sybille​ Demmler

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Benedict​ Diederich

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Dr. Marco​ Diegel

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Kay​ Dietrich

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Benjamin​ Dietzek

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Celia​ Diezel

    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology
    more
  • Petra​ Dittmann

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Brenda​ Doherty

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Ulrike​ Döhmen

    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology, Spectroscopy/Imaging, Photonic Data Science
    more
  • Christian​ Domes

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Robert​ Domes

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Christian​ Döring

    DEPT: Public Relations and Research Marketing, Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Yang​ Du

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Christian​ Eggeling

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Biophysical Imaging
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Ralf​ Ehricht

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology
    more
  • Dr. Tino​ Elsmann

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Tina​ Eschrich

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dr. Ron​ Fatobene Ando

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Mariana​ Fatobene Ando

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Sandra​ Fehling

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Sarahjasmin​ Finkelmeyer

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Ronny​ Förster

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Tino​ Fremberg

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • apl. Prof. Dr. Wolfgang​ Fritzsche

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Alexandra​ Fritzsche

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Dr. Torsten​ Frosch

    more
  • Timea​ Frosch

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Pia​ Fuchs

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Dr. Frank​ Garwe

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Lena​ Gauthier

    DEPT: Biophysical Imaging
    more
  • Barbara​ Geisenhainer

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Shaunak​ Ghosh

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Uwe​ Glaser

    more
  • Sebastian​ Goerke

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • André​ Gomes

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Albrecht​ Graf

    more
  • Stephan​ Grimm

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dr. Alexej​ Grjasnow

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Angelika​ Große

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Norman​ Große

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Shuxia​ Guo

    DEPT: Photonic Data Science
    more
  • Dr. Tobias​ Habisreuther

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Gabriele​ Hamm

    DEPT: Management
    more
  • Alexander​ Hartung

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Mohamed​ Hassoun

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Walter​ Hauswald

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Rainer​ Heintzmann

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Jens​ Heinze

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Susanne​ Hellwage

    DEPT: Management
    more
  • Dr. Jens​ Hellwage

    more
  • Dr. Thomas​ Henkel

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Felix​ HerrmannWestendorf

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Fabian​ Hildebrandt

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Karin​ Hinze

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Julian​ Hniopek

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Sonja​ Höfer

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Patrick​ Hoffmann

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Christiane​ Höppener

    DEPT: Nanoscopy
    more
  • Peter​ Horbert

    more
  • Denise​ Horn

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Rola​ Houou

    DEPT: Photonic Data Science
    more
  • Dr. Jer-Shing​ Huang

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Nanooptics
    more
  • Shiang-Yu​ Huang

    DEPT: Nanooptics
    more
  • Dr. Uwe​ Hübner

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Ravil​ Idrisov

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Andreas​ Ihring

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Dr. Robbert​ Ijsselsteijn

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Evgeni​ Ilichev

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Ute​ Illing

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Dr. Matthias​ Jäger

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Ina​ Jahn

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Franka​ Jahn

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Dr. Izabella​ Jahn

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Chhavi​ Jain

    more
  • Bumjoon​ Jang

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Dr. Norik​ Janunts

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Keshav​ Jha

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Dr. Guobin​ Jia

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Shiqi​ Jiang

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Henry​ John

    DEPT: System Technology
    more
  • Dr. Aurélie​ Jost

    more
  • Alexander​ Jügler

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Saher​ Junaid

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Leonie​ Kaczmarek

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • André​ Kalide

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Katrin​ Kandera

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Oguzhan​ Kara

    more
  • Denys​ Karpov

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Christian​ Karras

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Stephan​ Kastner

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Mark​ Kielpinski

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Jisoo​ Kim

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Mario​ Kindermann

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Johanna​ Kirchhoff

    more
  • Dennis​ Kirsch

    more
  • Ina​ Klähn

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Andreas​ Kleiber

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Dr. Sandra​ Kloß

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Andreas​ Knebl

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Florian​ Knorr

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Jens​ Kobelke

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Jessica​ König

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Florian​ Korinth

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • PD Dr. Christoph​ Krafft

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Daniel​ Kraus

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Marian​ Kraus

    more
  • Torsten​ Krause

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Robert​ Kretschmer

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Nila​ Krishnakumar

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • André​ Krüger

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Dr. Jürgen​ Kunert

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Jens​ Kupis

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Raviteja​ Kurva

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • René​ Lachmann

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Adriana​ Lasch

    DEPT: Nanoscopy, Mikroscopy, Nanobiophotonics, Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Ines​ Latka

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Fisseha​ Legesse

    DEPT: Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Hartmut​ Lehmann

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Dr. Lydia​ Lehniger

    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology
    more
  • Martin​ Leich

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Ivo​ Leite

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Zhan-Hong​ Lin

    DEPT: Nanooptics
    more
  • Dr. Florian​ Lindner

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dr. Sven​ Linzen

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Doris​ Litzkendorf

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Bei​ Liu

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Xiaoyang​ Liu

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Björn​ Lorenz

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Martin​ Lorenz

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Philipp​ Lorenz

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Adrian​ Lorenz

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Wolfgang​ Ludwig

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Tilman​ Lühder

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Fengjiao​ Ma

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Katharina​ Marquardt

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Barbora​ Marsikova

    more
  • Dr. Christian​ Matthäus

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Anne​ Matthes

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Gregor​ Matz

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Thomas​ Mayerhöfer

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • David​ McFadden

    more
  • Lavinia​ Meier-Ewert

    DEPT: Public Relations and Research Marketing
    more
  • Sarah​ Meinhardt

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Manuela​ Meuters

    DEPT: Public Relations and Research Marketing
    more
  • Dr. Tobias​ Meyer

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Mathias​ Micheel

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Abdullah Saif​ Mondol

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. med. habil. Stefan​ Monecke

    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology
    more
  • Wolfgang​ Morgenroth

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Ana​ Moya

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Elke​ Mueller

    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology
    more
  • Dr. Christian​ Mühlig

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Sabine​ Müller

    more
  • Dr. Robert​ Müller

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dirk​ Müller

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Philipp​ Müller

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Carolin​ Müller

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Andreas​ Nagel

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Amir​ Nakar

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Yvonne​ Nemetz

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology, Fiber Photonics, Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Ute​ Neugebauer

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics, Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Silke​ Neuhaus

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Clara​ Neumann

    DEPT: Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Bernd​ Neundorf

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Mona​ Nissen

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Stefanie​ Nünthel

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Dr. Gregor​ Oelsner

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Fabian​ Ott

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Lei​ Ouyang

    DEPT: Nanooptics
    more
  • Dr. Wolfgang​ Paa

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Dr. Susanne​ Pahlow

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Sophie​ Patze

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Katja​ Peiselt

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Robert​ Petzold

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Katrin​ Pippardt

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Dr. Jonathan​ Plentz

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Malte​ Plidschun

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Stefan​ Pochert

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Ekaterina​ Podlesnaia

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Jürgen​ Popp

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Elisabeth​ Popp

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Pranita​ Pradhan

    DEPT: Photonic Data Science
    more
  • Dr. Martin​ Presselt

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Xue​ Qi

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Andreea​ Radu

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Anuradha​ Ramoji

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Katharina​ Reglinski

    DEPT: Biophysical Imaging
    more
  • Christian​ Reichardt

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Volker​ Reichel

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Anett​ Reichert

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Francesco​ Reina

    DEPT: Biophysical Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Martin​ Reinicke

    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology
    more
  • Annett​ Reissig

    DEPT: Optical-Molecular Diagnostics and System Technology
    more
  • Cornelia​ Reuter

    more
  • Marie​ Richard-Lacroix

    DEPT: Nanoscopy
    more
  • Rene​ Richter

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Valentin​ Ripka

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Marc​ Romankiewicz

    DEPT: Management
    more
  • Manfred​ Rothhardt

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dr. Ludovic​ Roussille

    DEPT: Nanoscopy
    more
  • Benjamin​ Rudolf

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Jan​ Rüger

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Oleg​ Ryabchykov

    DEPT: Photonic Data Science
    more
  • Jana​ Schaarschmidt

    DEPT: Biophysical Imaging, Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies, Magnetometry, Quantum Detection
    more
  • Kay​ Schaarschmidt

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Detlef​ Scharf

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Roland​ Schatz

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Corina​ Scheer

    DEPT: Scientific Coordination
    more
  • Andy​ Scheffel

    more
  • Ramona​ Scheibinger

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Martin​ Scheuermann

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Iwan​ Schie

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Markus​ Schiffler

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Dr. Matthias​ Schmelz

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Gabriele​ Schmidl

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Sabine​ Schmidt

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Markus A.​ Schmidt

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Stefanie​ Schmidt

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Heidemarie​ Schmidt

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Heike​ Schneider

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Michael​ Schneider

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Kilian​ Schneider

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Kathi​ Schneider

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Yvonne​ Schneidewind

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Dr. Henrik​ Schneidewind

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Dr. Theo​ Scholtes

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Dr. Thomas​ Schönau

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • David​ Schorcht

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Dr. Kerstin​ Schröder

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Dr. Volkmar​ Schultze

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Marco​ Schulz

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Dr. Anja​ Schulz

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Dr. Martin​ Schulz

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Anja​ Schumann

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Anka​ Schwuchow

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Lisa​ Seiler

    DEPT: Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Haodong​ Shen

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Daniel​ Siegesmund

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Public Relations and Research Marketing
    more
  • Beatriz​ Silveira

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Maria​ Sittig

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Dr. Vladimir​ Sivakov

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Marc​ Skupch

    DEPT: Public Relations and Research Marketing
    more
  • Marion​ Sondermann

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Frank​ Sondermann

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Margitta​ Sossna

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Prof. Dr. Herbert​ Stafast

    more
  • Aaron​ Stainsby

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Sarmiza​ Stanca

    more
  • Michael​ Starkloff

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Birger​ Steinbach

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • Clara​ Stiebing

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Lisa​ Stolle

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Dr. Ronny​ Stolz

    Head of Department
    DEPT: Magnetometry, Magnetometry
    more
  • Ralf​ Stöpel

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Darina​ Storozhuk

    DEPT: Photonic Data Science
    more
  • Dr. Ondrej​ Stranik

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Anika​ Strecker

    DEPT: Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Dr. Astrid​ Tannert

    DEPT: Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Michel​ Tannus

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Shaik​ Tanveer

    DEPT: Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Dr. Nicolea​ Tarcea

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Daniela​ Täuber

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Ute-Susanne​ Teichmüller

    DEPT: Management
    more
  • Michael​ Teupser

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Sophie​ Thamm

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Dr. Patrick​ Then

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Tom​ Trautvetter

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Sergey​ Turtaev

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Katrin​ Uhlig

    DEPT: Public Relations and Research Marketing
    more
  • Dr. Nikolay​ Ukhansky

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Sebastian​ Unger

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Matthias​ Urban

    DEPT: Nanobiophotonics
    more
  • Annett​ Urbanek

    more
  • Sahitya Varma​ Vegesna

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Dr. Nadine​ Vogler

    DEPT: Scientific Coordination
    more
  • Dr. Maria​ Wächtler

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Volker​ Wagner

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Sascha​ Wagner

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Dr. Karina​ Weber

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Stefan​ Weidlich

    more
  • Christina​ Wichmann

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Alexander​ Wiede

    DEPT: Clinical Spectroscopic Diagnostics
    more
  • Michael​ Wiedemann

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Torsten​ Wieduwilt

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Florian​ Windirsch

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Florian​ Wittkämper

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Sebastian​ Wolf

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Annett​ Wolf

    DEPT: Administrative Accounting
    more
  • Dr. Andreas​ Wolff

    DEPT: Scientific Coordination
    more
  • Dr. Katrin​ Wondraczek

    DEPT: Fiber Research and Technology
    more
  • Di​ Yan

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Wei​ Yang

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Xiaobin​ Yao

    DEPT: Nanoscopy
    more
  • Mina​ Yesilyurt

    DEPT: Nanooptics
    more
  • Dr. Vyacheslav​ Zakosarenko

    DEPT: Magnetometry
    more
  • Dr. Linda​ Zedler

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Elia​ Zegarra Valverde

    DEPT: Mikroscopy
    more
  • Dr. Matthias​ Zeisberger

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Ying​ Zhang

    DEPT: Functional Interfaces
    more
  • Dr. Jiangbo​ Zhao

    DEPT: Fiber Photonics
    more
  • Dr. Gabriel​ Zieger

    DEPT: Quantum Detection
    more
  • Mario​ Ziegler

    DEPT: Competence Center for Micro- and Nanotechnologies
    more
  • David​ Zopf

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
  • Dr. Olga​ Zukovskaja

    DEPT: Spectroscopy/Imaging
    more
Logo Leibniz-Gemeinschaft

Contact

Annual Report

Anniversary Brochure

Image Brochure